Home  >  Home Appliance Parts  >  Air Conditioning Appliance Parts  >  Air Purifier Parts

carbon pre-filter - STX-FOK

1.carbon pre-filter, 2.Low initial pressure drop, 3.Rechargeable, 4.Wide range of types - more info check here: http://www.sourcingappliances.com/carbon-pre-filter-10136940/

Quick Brief

Type: Air Purifier Parts Place of Origin: Shanghai China (Mainland) Brand Name: FilterStation Model Number: STX-FOK Frame: galvanized steel/Aluminum Filter media: carbon type Carb 2.0-2.1-2.2

Product Features:

1.carbon pre-filter

2.Low initial pressure drop

3.Rechargeable

4.Wide range of types

Business Terms:

Price Terms:FOB,CIF,EXW

Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,L/C

Minimum Order: Negotiatable

Delivery Port: Customized

Contact Supplier
carbon pre-filter
Share to: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+

Product Packagings & Delivery Terms:

Packaging Detail: pack in plastic bag and then put into cardboard box, seaworthy

Delivery Detail: normally 3 - 4 weeks or as requirement

Specifications and Product Details:

Designation ... carbon pre-filter

Applications … low concentration gas phase filtration

Type … panel

Frame … galvanized steel/Aluminum

Filter media … carbon type Carb 2.0-2.1-2.2

Grids … galvanized or painted microdrawn steel

Gasket … none

Maximum air flow rate … 110% of nominal air flow

Max. operating temperature … 60°C

Max. relative humidity … 60% RH

Installation … holding frames type CT 10/20/30 filter housing type MULTIMOD

Model

Carbon type

Dimensions

Carbon weight

(kg)

Rated air flow

(m3/h)

Initial pressure drop

(Pa)

Height (mm)Width

(mm)

Depth

(mm)

STX-FOK2.0500500465.8250250
STX-FOK2.0595595468.4350250
STX-FOK2.0500500697.0250250
STX-FOK2.0595595699350250
STX-FOK2.0500500968.2250250
STXFOK2.0595595969.0350250

OTHER SIZES: ON REQUEST

Carbon type

2.0: activated carbon for odours and organic solvent

2.1: activated carbon for acid compounds

2.2: activated carbon for formaldehyde

carbon pre-filter suppliers    carbon pre-filter manufacturers